fbpx

Entries - Ben 10 Eco Challenge

Read 3255 times

Entries as at 4th April, 2020.

01. Zak Nel (Queenstown) /  Mitsubishi Triton (4x4) - Completed.

02. Scott Hoare (Port Elizabeth) / Mitsubishi Triton (4x4) - Completed

03. Johann Alberts (Pretoria) / Ford Ranger (4x4) - Completed

04. Gurney Blackbeard (Durbanville) / Land Rover Discovery (4x4) - Results pending

05. Howard Allum (Plettenberg Bay) / Nissan Patrol (4x4) - Completed

06. Mike Leicester (Sandton) / Ford Everest (4x4) - Completed

07. Grant Leicester (Lonehill) / KTM 990 Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Completed

08. Byron Corcoran (Sandton) / KTM 990 Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Results pending

09. Denis Peche (Dainfern) / KTM 990 Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Results pending

10. Leon Hand (Boksburg) / Yamaha Super Tenere XT 1200 Z (M/Cycle) - Results pending

11. Henry Whitcomb (Kempton Park) / KTM 990 Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Completed

12. Sue de Witte (Johannesburg) / Renault Duster (4x4) - Completed.

13. Andrew Weinberg (Johannesburg) / KTM1100 (M/Cycle) - Results pending

14. Darrell Gebhard (Knysna) / BMW 1200 GS Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed

15. Schalk van der Linde (Coligny) / KLR 650 (M/Cycle) - Completed

16. Colin Pieterse (Pretoria) / Range Rover Classic (4x4) - Results pending

17. Francois Maartens (Gauteng) / Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Results pending

18. Urs Hunziker (Knysna) / BMW 1200GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed

19. Gary Webber (Knysna) BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle - Results pending

20. Mike Norton (Pretoria) Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Results pending

21. Fred Vroomen (Bloemfontein) Jeep Grand Cherokee (4x4) - Results pending

22. Christopher Van Zyl (Knysna) BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle - Results pending

23. Frank De Kock (Knysna) BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Results pending

24. Iain Geldart (Durban) Toyota Land Cruiser 76 (4x4) - Completed

25. Rocco Pienaar (Jacobsbaai) Isuzu 300 DTEQ DC (4x4) - Results pending

26. Theo van Rooyen (West Coast) Ford Ranger 3.2 Wildtrak (4x4) - Results pending

27. Graeme Kerr (Durban) KTM 990 (M/Cycle) - Results pending

28. Martin Fitchet (Durban) KTM 1190R (M/Cycle) - Results pending

29. Llesyri Joa (Hout Bay) Honda XR250 Tornado (M/Cycle) - Completed

30. Bruce Muzik (Hout Bay) Kawasaki KLR650 (M/Cycle) - Completed

31. Toy Dannhauser (Thornhill Estate) Jeep Cherokee 2.8 CRD Auto (4x4) - Results pending

32. Rudi Pieters (Gauteng) / BMW R1200 GSA (Motorcycle) - Completed.

33. Gerrard Booyens (Pretoria) / BMW R1200 GSA (Motorcycle) - Completed.

34. Louis Mulder (Alberton) / BMW R1200 GSA (Motorcycle) - Completed.

35. Hennie Schlebush (Lichtenburg) / Suzuki DR650 (Motorcycle) - Results pending

36. Craig Fouche (Port Elizabeth) / Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed 

37. Obie Oberholzer (Gauteng) / Pajero 3.2 DID LWB (4x4) - Results pending

38. Buchner Engelbrecht (Port Elizabeth) / Toyota FJ Cruiser - Completed.

39. Luke Allum (Devon, UK) / Yamaha WR250F (Motorcycle) - Results pending

40. Danie van Zyl (Palm Grove, EC) / BMW F800GS (Motorcycle) - Results pending

41. Louw van Niekerk (Virginia, FS) / Land Rover Discovery (4x4) - Results pending.

42. Gavin Bennet (Uitenhage) / VW Touareg (4x4) - Results pending.

43. Hugo Minnaar (Stelenbosch) / Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Results pending.

44. Dreyer van Niekerk (Bloemfontein) / Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Results pending.

45. Bertus Groenewald (Pretoria) / Ford Ranger (4x4) - Results pending.

46. Francois Rousseau (Jhb) / Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed.

47. Hennie Groenewald (Pretoria) / Mazda BT50 DC (4x4) - Results pending.

48. Wilfred Chait (Jhb) / VW Amarok (4x4) - Results pending.

49. Peter Loubser (Cape Town) / BMW R1200GS (M/Cycle) - Results pending.

50. Johan & Karin Vos (Pretoria) / Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed.

51. Nico & Adele Janse van Rensburg (Randfontein) / Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed.

52. Ruan Jansen van Rensburg (Pretoria) / Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed.

53. Craig Smith (Durban) / Kawasaki KLR650 (M/Cycle) - Results pending.

54. Anthony Van Zyl (Modjadjiskloof) / Land Rover Discovery (4x4) - Completed.

55. Elias Tabanee (Pretoria) / Walk - Results pending.

56. Yvonne Machaba (Pretoria) / Walk - Results pending.

57. Tyson Jopson (Cape Town) / Kawasaki (M/Cycle) - Completed.

58. Johann Kock (Jhb) / Toyota Raider (4x4) - Results pending.

59. Kirsten Arnold (Port Elizabeth) / Land Rover Defender (4x4) - Completed.

60. Ben Arnold (Port Elizabeth) / Trail Runner - Results pending.

61. Cedric Brown (Blue Horison Bay) / KTM 1050 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

62. Choert Maartens (Krugersdorp) / Ford Ranger (4x4) - Results pending.

63. Rob Leimer (North Riding) / Land Rover Series 1 (4x4) - Results pending.

64. Michael Braun (Randpark Ridge / Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Completed.

65. John Vickers (Randpark Ridge, Jhb / Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Completed.

66. Ryno Opperman (Sandton) / Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed.

67. Roger Da Camara (Stellenbosch) / Jeep Wrangler (4x4) - Results pending.

68. Gerhard Swart (Moreesburg) / Triumph Tiger 800XC (M/Cycle) - Results pending.

69. Etienne van Tonder (Roodepoort) / BMS 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Results pending.

70. Lance Cox (Kempton Park) / BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Results pending.

71. Joe Nel (East London) / Mitsubishi Triton (4x4) - Completed.

72. Arno Pienaar (Bartlett) / BMW 800GS Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

73. Neville Flugel (East London) / Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Completed.

74. Andries Pienaar (Barlett) / BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

75. Steve Rautenbach (Heidelberg) KTM 1290 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

76. Morne Taute (Bartlett) KTM 1290 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

77. Louis Esterhuizen (Edenvale) KTM 1290 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

78. Derrick Pinnoy (Amanzimtoti) Toyota Land Cruiser (4x4) - Pending.

79. Trevor Fletcher (Randburg) BMW F800 GS (M/Cycle) - Pending.

80. Craig Ruurds (Randburg) Triumph Tiger 800XC (M/Cycle) - Pending.

81. Howard Stafford (Jhb) KTM (M/Cycle) - Completed.

82. Kunz Dunn (Bredasdorp) Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Pending.

83. Andrew Kloppers (Jhb) - KTM 500EXC (M/Cycle) - Pending.

84. Charles Stevens (Dubai) - KTM 1090 Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Pending.

85. Micko O'Byrne (Rorke's Drift) - Toyota Land Cruiser (4x4) - Pending.

86. Esther Lategan (Kenridge, W/Cape) - Merida MTB - Completed.

87. Louis Goldberg (Stellenbosch) - Santa Cruz MTB -Completed..

88. Hanlie Booysens (Stellenbosch) - Merida MTB - Completed..

89. Bianca Cooper (Meyersdal) - MTB - Completed

90. Colin Cooper (Groot Marico) - MTB - Completed

91. George & Ann Thom (Durbanville) - Jeep (4x4) - Pending.

92. Heinrich Erasmus (Uitenhage) - VW Amarok (4x4) - Pending.

93. Grzegorz ("Greg") Wochlik (Edenvale) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - 80% Completed.

94. Gerry De Wet (Randburg) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed.

95. Campbell McCurrach (Fourways, Jhb) - KTM 690 Enduro R (Motorcycle) - Pending.

96. Francois van der Merwe (Jhb) - BMW R1200GSA (Motorcycle) - Completed

97. Natasha Brits (Northcliff, Jhb) - BMW G650 GS (Motorcycle) - Pending.

98. Lizanne v/d Merwe (Bloemfontein) - Mitsubishi Pajero (4x4) - Completed.

99. Attie Oosthuizen (Boksburg) - BMW (Motorcycle) - Completed.

100. Raynard Oosthuizen (Boksburg) - Honda 250 Rally (Motorcycle) - Completed.

101. Francois van der Merwe (Bloemfontein) - BMW 1200GSA (Motorcycle) - Completed.

102. Robin Borley (Mpumalanga) - KTM 990 Adventure (Motorcycle) - Pending.

103. Henk Apello (Jhb) - BMW R1200GS Rallye (Motorcycle) - Completed.

104. Antonie Jordaan (Cape Town) - VW Amarok (4x4) - Pending.

105. David Lubbe (Deneysville) - Kawasaki (M/Cycle) - Pending

106. Duif Lubbe (Oranjeville) - Suzuki (M/Cycle) - Completed.

107. Gerhard Van Zyl (Vaal Marina) - Ducati (M/Cycle) - Completed.

108. Chris Maree (Vanderbijl Park) - Yamaha XT250 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

109. Adriaan van Tonder (Aliwal North) - BMW R1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Pending.

110. Belinda Lubbe (Oranjeville) - Honda XR (M/Cycle) - Pending.

111. Jessica Meyer (Windhoek) - BMW R1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Pending.

112. Tertius Van Niekerk (Aliwal North) - Ford Everest (4x4) - Completed.

113. Stefan Boshoff (Bloemfontein) - BMW 1200GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

114. Behan Boshoff (Bloemfontein)  - BMW 1200GS (M/Cycle) - Completed

115. Sakkie Coetzer (Bloemfontein) - BMW 1200GS Rallye (M/Cycle) - Pending.

116. Kobus Etsebeth (Prieska) - KTM 1290 Adventure S (M/Cycle) - Completed.

117. Reinhardt Kruger (Ohope, New Zealand) - Kawasaki KLR650 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

118. Willie Oodendaal (Aliwal North) - Honda X650L (M/Cycle) - Completed.

119. Stephen Kruger (Pretoria) - BMW 1200GSA (M/Cycle) - Pending.

120. Derick le Roux (Durban) - Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Completed

121. Jon Woodgate (Hilton) - KTM 520 EXC (M/cycle) - Completed.

122. Natie Smit (Pretoria) - Isuzu KB300 DC (4x4) - Completed

123. Kevin Liddle (Pietermaritzburg) - KTM 990 Adventure - Completed

124. Kevin Wallis (Merrivale) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

125. Herman Kirstein (Pretoria) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

126. Chris Isted (Rhodes) - KTM 990 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

127. Mick & Rosie Boylett (Randpark Ridge) - Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed.

128. Dirk Strydom (Pretoria) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

129. Des Appelcryn (Zwartkops) - KTM 950 Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

130. John Briscoe (Mnt.Edgecombe) - BMW R1200 GSR (M/Cycle) - Pending.

131. Francois van der Westhuizen (Pretoria) - KTM (M/Cycle) - Completed

132. Gert Becker (Pretoria) - KTM Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

133. Rainert Beukes (Faerie Glen) - KTM 690 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

134. John Astbury (Uitenhage) - KTM 990 Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

135. Leon le Roux (Bryanston) - Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed

136. Gerra Marx (Bospoort) - M/Benz Gelandewagen (4x4) - Pending

137. Tienie Nagel (Centurion) - KTM 1290 S-Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Completed.

138. Geoff Spence (Jhb) - BMW GS800 Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

139. Gary Ponting (Robertson) - KTM 1190R Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

140. Tymen Bouma (Cape Town) - KTM 1290R Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

141. Alta Geyer (Potchefstroom) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed

142. Mark Attree (Centurion) - BMW 1200A (M/Cycle) - Pending.

143. Johann van den Heever (Bredell) - KTM 690 A (M/Cycle) - Completed.

144. Mark Ilbury (Cape Town) - Toyota Land Cruiser 200 (4x4) - Completed.

145. Trevor Hall (Piketberg) - Toyota Land Cruiser 200 (4x4) - Completed

146. Jacobus Smith (George) - Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed

147. Graham Adie (Lions River, KZN) - Toyota Land Cruiser (4x4) - Completed.

148. Francois van der Westhuizen (Cape Town) - BMW 1200 GDS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

149. Henk Rossouw (Durbanville) - Toyota Land Cruiser 76 (4x4) - Completed.

150. Anwar Omar (Cape Town) - Land Rover Discovery3 (4x4) - Completed 90%.

151. Doug Lyon (Volksrust) - Mitsibushi Pajero (4x4) - Completed.

152. Natie Smit (Dorandia) - Isuzu KB300 (4x4) - Completed.

153. Eugene Fourie (Pretoria) - Isuzu KB250 (4x4) - Completed.

154. Sean Bezuidenhout (Jhb) - Toyota Prado (4x4) - Completed.

155. Casper Steenkamp (Somerset West) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed.

156. Willem Nordeje (Pretoria) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

157. Gustav Scholtz (Pretoria) - BMW 1200 GS Rallye (M/Cycle) - Completed.

158. Niell le Roux (Jhb) - Renault Duster 1.4 DCi (4x4) - Completed.

159. Dominic Rimmer (Port Elizabeth) - KTM 990 Adventure (M/Cycle) - Pending.

160. Daryll Saunders (Randburg) - VW Amarok (4x4) - Completed.

161. Jens Wortman (Germany) - Suzuki DRZ400e (M/Cycle) - Pending.

162. Joerg Tonn (Germany) - Honda XR650L (M/Cycle) - Pending.

163. Hendrik Verloren van Themaat (Pretoria) - Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed.

164. Richard Heathcote (Nottingham) - Toyota Land Cruiser SC LDV (4x4) - Completed

165. Elaine De Sa (Boksburg)  - Kawasaki KLR 650 (M/Cycle) - Completed

166. Orlando De Sa (Boksburg) - Kawasaki KLR 650 (M/Cycle) - Completed

167. Heynrich Ferreira (Mthatha) - KTM 990 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

168. Wilf Chait (Johannesburg) - VW Amarok (4x4) - Pending.

169. Morne Fourie (East London) - Ford Ranger (4x4) - Completed

170. Boris Kamstra (Parkhurst) - KTM 790 Adventure (M/Cycle) - Pending.

171. Carlos Gonzaga (Midrand) - Nissan Patrol (4x4) - Pending.

172. Jacqui Bohm (Mpumalanga) - VW Crewbus (4x4) - Pending.

173. Deon Viljoen (Rhodesfield) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) -Completed.

174. Canzius Pretorius (Nelspruit) - KTM 1090R (M/Cycle) - Completed.

175. Righard Meyer (Nelspruit) - BMW R1250GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

176. Karen Jenkinson (Hartbeesfontein) - BMW R1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

177. James Jenkinson (Hartbeesfontein) - BMW R1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

178. Michelle Kamstra (Parkhurst) - VW Crew Bus (4x4) - Pending.

179. Pikkie Du Plessis (Midstream Estate) - BMW F850 GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

180. Laurence Farquhar (Pretoria) - BMW 1200 GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

181. Matt Wunder (Pretoria) - BMW F800 GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

182. Boris Kamstra (Parkhurst) - BMW R1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

183. Mike Holmes (Bryanston) - BMW R1200 GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

184. Shirley Holmes (Bryanston) - BMW R1200 GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

185. Gus Solyom (Meyersdal) - BMW R1200GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

186. Thomas Bohm (Mpumalanga) - BMW R1200 GS Trophy (M/Cycle) - Completed.

187. Dirk Meintjies (Doringkloof) - KTM 500 EXC-F (M/Cycle) - Completed..

188. Jaco Pretorius (Pretoria) - Runner - Completed 21st to 24th September 2019 (1st runner to finish)

189. Christo Meintjies - (Doringkloof) - BMW G450X (M/Cycle) - Completed.

190. Ross Lord - (Jhb) - KTM 1090 (M/Cycle) - Completed

191. Greg Vaughan - (Jhb) Kawasaki KLR 650 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

192. Dan Van Hemert - (Sandton) - VW Crew Bus (4 Motion) - Pending.

193. Roland Peelen (Netherlands) - Husqvarna 701 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

197. Rynardt Crous (Pennington) - BMW 1200 GS (M/Cycle) - Pending.

198. Slade Venter (Bazley Beach KZN) - KTM 990 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

199. Gordon Guthrie (Vorna Valley) - KTM350 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

200. Woolf Freinkel (Jhb) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed.

201. Remco van Aalst (Krugersdorp) - Lada Niva (4x4) - Completed.

202. Theo Van Schalkwyk (Kathu) - Honda CRF250 L (M/Cycle) - Pending.

203. Jim Rankin (Dowerglen) - VW Touareg (4x4) - Completed.

204. Andrew Langham (Pretoria) - Toyota Prado (4x4) - Completed.

205. Frik van der Merwe (George) - Toyota Prado (4x4) - Completed.

206. Ian Teepe (Brentwood Park) - Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed

207. Barrie Barnardt (Stellenbosch) - Ford Ranger Wildrack (4x4) - Completed.

208. Dave Claxton (Durban) - Ford Ranger (4x4) - Completed.

209. Ian le Roux (KZN) - Toyota FJ Cruiser - Completed.

210. CourtneyJohnson (Pretoria) - Lada Niva (4x4) - Completed.

211. Johan Jansen (Pretoria) - Toyota Prado (4x4) - Completed.

212. Mark Heaton (Johannesburg) - Ford Ranger Wildtrack (4x4)   Completed

213. Guy Van Heerden (Tzaneen) - Honda CRF1000L Africa Twin (M/Cycle) - Pending.

214. Christo Meintjies (Doringkloof) - BMW (M/Cycle) - Completed.

215. Dirk Meintjies (Doringkloof) - KTM (M/Cycle) - Completed.

216. Tony Rowley (Zimbabwe) - KTM 1190A  (M/Cycle) - Pending.

217. Deon Basson (Centurion) - BMW R1200 GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

218. Alwyn Engelbrecht (Pretoria) - BMW R1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

219. Simon Skelton (Roodekrans) - Kawasaki KL500 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

220. Kobus Pietersen (Bloemfontein) - Mitsubishi Pajero (4x4) - Pending subscription payment ***

221. Andre Smuts (Bloemfontein) - Land Rover Discovery1 V8 (4x4)  - Pending subscription payment ***

222. Yolanda Brown (Bloemfontein) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Pending subscription payment ***

223. Alan Hider (Cape Town) - Triumph Tiger 800 XCX (M/Cycle) - Pending.

224. Nick & Phillipa Holm (Zimbabwe) Triumph Tiger 800 (M/Cycle) - Completed

225. Derrick Liddell (Port Elizabeth) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed.

226. Brian Williams (Pinetown) - BMW GS800 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

227. Herman de Bruyn (Tzaneen) - BMW R1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

228. Andrea Sella (George) - Honda CRF 250L (M/Cycle) - Completed.

229. Bernard van den Dool (Hugnor Farm) - BMW 1200GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

230. Paul Bredenkamp (Tzaneen) - KTM 500 Rally (M/Cycle) - Completed.

231. Scruffy De Jager (Jhb) - Land Rover Discovery ll (4x4) - Completed.

232. Dale Maxwell (Kloof, KZN) - Triumph Tiger 800 XC (M/Cycle) - Completed.

233. Danie Swanepoel (Tzaneen) - BMW 1200GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

234. Douglas Hoets (Tzaneen) - KTM 990 Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Completed

235. Gerrit du Toit (Lushof) - KTM 990 Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

236. Ludwig Schmidt (Luneburg, KZN) - Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Pending subscription payment ***

237. Johan Lubbe (Bethlehem) - Honda XR400 (M/Cycle) - Pending subscription payment ***

239. Alan Crundall (Queensland, Australia) - KTM 790 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

240. Johan Lubbe (Bethlehem) - Honda XR400 (M/Cycle) - Pending subscription payment ***

241. Derek Botha (Shangai, China) - Trail Runner) - Completed

242. Graham Katzenellenbogen (Cheltondale) - Toyota Land Cruiser (4x4) - Completed.

243. Jaco Pretorius (Pretoria) - Scott RC 900 Comp (MTB) - Completed.

244. Jaco Pretorius (Pretoria) - Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Completed.

245. Colin Shindler (Houghton) - Toyota Land Cruiser (4x4) - Completed

246. Zak Nel (Queenstown) - Mistsubishi Triton (4x4) - Pending. (2nd time)

247. Maarten Boerop (Larnac) - KTM 790R (M/Cycle) - Pending.

248. Charmaine Radford & Wikus van Rensburg (Sandton) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed

249. Ben the Canine (Sandton) - Runner (Dog) - Completed

250. Jack Radford - (Trichardt) -Trail Runner- Completed

251. Jaco van Vuuren - (East London) - Toyota Prado (4x4) - Completed

252. Werner de Beer (Harrismith) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed

253. Johan van Vuuren (Pretoria) Trail Runner - Completed

254. Pierre Fourie (Avanti Farm) - Yamaha XT1200 ZE (M/Cycle) - Pending.

255. Patrick Stephenson (East London) - Land Rover Defender (4x4) - Completed

256. Gerrit du Toit (Tzaneen) - BMW 1200 A (M/Cycle) - Completed

257. Torsten Wittrowski (East London) - Land Rover Discovery - Completed

258. Fanie Geyer (Louis Trichardt) - KTM 1100 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

259. Sandy Bessler (Gonubie) - Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed.

260. Collan & Michelle Nicholas (East London) - Toyota Land Cruiser - Completed

261. Stephan Toenjes (East London) - Trail runner - Completed

262. Matthias Schneider ( East London) - Land Rover Discovery (4x4) - Completed

263. Marinus van Sandwyk (Harrismith) - BMW 1200GS (M/Cycle) - Completed

264. Yusuf Essa (Durban) - Toyota Land Cruiser (4x4) - Pending MPSA subs.***

265. Jaco Victor (Bloemfontein) - BMW GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

266. Emile de Beer (Harrismith) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

267. Milan Radmanovic (Pretoria) - BMW GS 1200 ADV (M/Cycle) - Pending. 

268. Blanche van Vuuren (Pretoria) - Toyota Prado (4x4) - Completed

269. Allen Liversage (Pretoria) - BMW (M/Cycle) - Pending.

270. Jacques Groenewald (Pretoria) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Pending.

271. Richard & Tiffany Hein (Jhb) - KTM 1290 Super Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Completed

272. Serry da Silva (Port Elizabeth) - KTM 990A (M/Cycle) - Pending.

273. Niekie Sauer (Port Elizabeth) - Honda Africa Twin (M/Cycle) - Completed

274. Gavin Mould (Port Elizabeth) - KTM 790 A (M/Cycle) - Pending.

 


 

 

 

 

COVID-19 Corona Virus South African Resource Portal

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Sign up to receive our weekly newsletter with News and Updates from Mountain Passes South Africa

Subscribe to our Site

Subscribe for only R350 a year (or R250 for 6 months), and get full access to our website including the videos, the full text of all mountain passes articles, fact-file, interactive map, directions and route files.

Register

 

Mountain Passes South Africa

Mountain Passes South Africa is a website dedicated to the research, documentation, photographing and filming of the mountain passes of South Africa.
 

Passes are classified according to provinces and feature a text description, Fact File including GPS data, a fully interactive dual-view map and a narrated YouTube video.
 

Master Orientation Map

Master Orientation Map We are as passionate about maps as we are about mountain passes. A good map is a thing of beauty that can transport you into the mists of time or get your sense of adventure churning. It is a place to make discoveries about deserts and seas, mountains and lakes; of roads leading into places you have not been before; a place to pore over holiday destinations or weekend camping trips. A map is your window to the world.

View Master Orientation Map...