Entries as at 21st March, 2024.

 

01.10.2020 IMPORTANT NOTICE - DUE TO THE DEVASTATING IMPACT OF THE COVID 19 ON THE TOURISM INDUSTRY, TIFFINDELL IS CURRENTLY CLOSED. ACCESS TO THE BEN MACDHUI PASS IS THEREFORE NOT POSSIBLE. AS SOON AS WE KNOW OF DEVELOPEMENTS REGARDING THE REOPENING OF THE SKI RESORT, WE WILL POST HERE.

Please under no circumstances should anyone trespass the Tiffindell property or tamper with the gate boom locks. Respect the landowners decisions. We will be following developments closely and make all attempts to get access to the Ben MacDhui Pass as soon as is practical. The owners have made it clear that any attempts at trespassing will result in prosecution. Cameras have been set up to catch trespassers. You have been warned. Your cooperation is important to the future access to this amazing and challenging pass.

2024 Version of the Ben 10 has seen some changes to improve the event. We have removed the TTT (as it has become too dangerous), Bottelnek Pass and the Barkly Pass.

01. Jouberts Pass
02. Heuningneskloof Pass
03. Otto du Plessis Pass
04. Bastervoetpad Pass
05. Lundean's Nek Pass
06. Dangershoek Pass
07. Volunteershoek Pass
08. Carlisleshoekspruit Pass
09. Naudes Nek Pass
10. Pot River Pass

 

01. Zak Nel (Queenstown) /  Mitsubishi Triton (4x4) - Completed.

02. Scott Hoare (Port Elizabeth) / Mitsubishi Triton (4x4) - Completed

03. Johann Alberts (Pretoria) / Ford Ranger (4x4) - Completed

04. Gurney Blackbeard (Durbanville) / Land Rover Discovery (4x4) - Results pending

05. Howard Allum (Plettenberg Bay) / Nissan Patrol (4x4) - Completed

06. Mike Leicester (Sandton) / Ford Everest (4x4) - Completed

07. Grant Leicester (Lonehill) / KTM 990 Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Completed

08. Byron Corcoran (Sandton) / KTM 990 Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Results pending

09. Denis Peche (Dainfern) / KTM 990 Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Results pending

10. Leon Hand (Boksburg) / Yamaha Super Tenere XT 1200 Z (M/Cycle) - Results pending

11. Henry Whitcomb (Kempton Park) / KTM 990 Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Completed

12. Sue de Witte (Johannesburg) / Renault Duster (4x4) - Completed.

13. Andrew Weinberg (Johannesburg) / KTM1100 (M/Cycle) - Results pending

14. Darrell Gebhard (Knysna) / BMW 1200 GS Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed

15. Schalk van der Linde (Coligny) / KLR 650 (M/Cycle) - Completed

16. Colin Pieterse (Pretoria) / Range Rover Classic (4x4) - Results pending

17. Francois Maartens (Gauteng) / Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Results pending

18. Urs Hunziker (Knysna) / BMW 1200GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed

19. Gary Webber (Knysna) BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle - Results pending

20. Mike Norton (Pretoria) Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Results pending

21. Fred Vroomen (Bloemfontein) Jeep Grand Cherokee (4x4) - Results pending

22. Christopher Van Zyl (Knysna) BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle - Results pending

23. Frank De Kock (Knysna) BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Results pending

24. Iain Geldart (Durban) Toyota Land Cruiser 76 (4x4) - Completed

25. Rocco Pienaar (Jacobsbaai) Isuzu 300 DTEQ DC (4x4) - Results pending

26. Theo van Rooyen (West Coast) Ford Ranger 3.2 Wildtrak (4x4) - Results pending

27. Graeme Kerr (Durban) KTM 990 (M/Cycle) - Results pending

28. Martin Fitchet (Durban) KTM 1190R (M/Cycle) - Results pending

29. Llesyri Joa (Hout Bay) Honda XR250 Tornado (M/Cycle) - Completed

30. Bruce Muzik (Hout Bay) Kawasaki KLR650 (M/Cycle) - Completed

31. Toy Dannhauser (Thornhill Estate) Jeep Cherokee 2.8 CRD Auto (4x4) - Results pending

32. Rudi Pieters (Gauteng) / BMW R1200 GSA (Motorcycle) - Completed.

33. Gerrard Booyens (Pretoria) / BMW R1200 GSA (Motorcycle) - Completed.

34. Louis Mulder (Alberton) / BMW R1200 GSA (Motorcycle) - Completed.

35. Hennie Schlebush (Lichtenburg) / Suzuki DR650 (Motorcycle) - Results pending

36. Craig Fouche (Port Elizabeth) / Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed 

37. Obie Oberholzer (Gauteng) / Pajero 3.2 DID LWB (4x4) - Results pending

38. Buchner Engelbrecht (Port Elizabeth) / Toyota FJ Cruiser - Completed.

39. Luke Allum (Devon, UK) / Yamaha WR250F (Motorcycle) - Results pending

40. Danie van Zyl (Palm Grove, EC) / BMW F800GS (Motorcycle) - Results pending

41. Louw van Niekerk (Virginia, FS) / Land Rover Discovery (4x4) - Results pending.

42. Gavin Bennet (Uitenhage) / VW Touareg (4x4) - Results pending.

43. Hugo Minnaar (Stelenbosch) / Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Results pending.

44. Dreyer van Niekerk (Bloemfontein) / Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Results pending.

45. Bertus Groenewald (Pretoria) / Ford Ranger (4x4) - Results pending.

46. Francois Rousseau (Jhb) / Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed.

47. Hennie Groenewald (Pretoria) / Mazda BT50 DC (4x4) - Results pending.

48. Wilfred Chait (Jhb) / VW Amarok (4x4) - Results pending.

49. Peter Loubser (Cape Town) / BMW R1200GS (M/Cycle) - Results pending.

50. Johan & Karin Vos (Pretoria) / Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed.

51. Nico & Adele Janse van Rensburg (Randfontein) / Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed.

52. Ruan Jansen van Rensburg (Pretoria) / Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed.

53. Craig Smith (Durban) / Kawasaki KLR650 (M/Cycle) - Results pending.

54. Anthony Van Zyl (Modjadjiskloof) / Land Rover Discovery (4x4) - Completed.

55. Elias Tabanee (Pretoria) / Walk - Results pending.

56. Yvonne Machaba (Pretoria) / Walk - Results pending.

57. Tyson Jopson (Cape Town) / Kawasaki (M/Cycle) - Completed.

58. Johann Kock (Jhb) / Toyota Raider (4x4) - Results pending.

59. Kirsten Arnold (Port Elizabeth) / Land Rover Defender (4x4) - Completed.

60. Ben Arnold (Port Elizabeth) / Trail Runner - Results pending.

61. Cedric Brown (Blue Horison Bay) / KTM 1050 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

62. Choert Maartens (Krugersdorp) / Ford Ranger (4x4) - Results pending.

63. Rob Leimer (North Riding) / Land Rover Series 1 (4x4) - Results pending.

64. Michael Braun (Randpark Ridge / Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Completed.

65. John Vickers (Randpark Ridge, Jhb / Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Completed.

66. Ryno Opperman (Sandton) / Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed.

67. Roger Da Camara (Stellenbosch) / Jeep Wrangler (4x4) - Results pending.

68. Gerhard Swart (Moreesburg) / Triumph Tiger 800XC (M/Cycle) - Results pending.

69. Etienne van Tonder (Roodepoort) / BMS 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Results pending.

70. Lance Cox (Kempton Park) / BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Results pending.

71. Joe Nel (East London) / Mitsubishi Triton (4x4) - Completed.

72. Arno Pienaar (Bartlett) / BMW 800GS Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

73. Neville Flugel (East London) / Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Completed.

74. Andries Pienaar (Barlett) / BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

75. Steve Rautenbach (Heidelberg) KTM 1290 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

76. Morne Taute (Bartlett) KTM 1290 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

77. Louis Esterhuizen (Edenvale) KTM 1290 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

78. Derrick Pinnoy (Amanzimtoti) Toyota Land Cruiser (4x4) - Pending.

79. Trevor Fletcher (Randburg) BMW F800 GS (M/Cycle) - Pending.

80. Craig Ruurds (Randburg) Triumph Tiger 800XC (M/Cycle) - Pending.

81. Howard Stafford (Jhb) KTM (M/Cycle) - Completed.

82. Kunz Dunn (Bredasdorp) Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Pending.

83. Andrew Kloppers (Jhb) - KTM 500EXC (M/Cycle) - Pending.

84. Charles Stevens (Dubai) - KTM 1090 Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Pending.

85. Micko O'Byrne (Rorke's Drift) - Toyota Land Cruiser (4x4) - Pending.

86. Esther Lategan (Kenridge, W/Cape) - Merida MTB - Completed.

87. Louis Goldberg (Stellenbosch) - Santa Cruz MTB -Completed..

88. Hanlie Booysens (Stellenbosch) - Merida MTB - Completed..

89. Bianca Cooper (Meyersdal) - MTB - Completed

90. Colin Cooper (Groot Marico) - MTB - Completed

91. George & Ann Thom (Durbanville) - Jeep (4x4) - Pending.

92. Heinrich Erasmus (Uitenhage) - VW Amarok (4x4) - Pending.

93. Grzegorz ("Greg") Wochlik (Edenvale) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - 80% Completed.

94. Gerry De Wet (Randburg) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed.

95. Campbell McCurrach (Fourways, Jhb) - KTM 690 Enduro R (Motorcycle) - Pending.

96. Francois van der Merwe (Jhb) - BMW R1200GSA (Motorcycle) - Completed

97. Natasha Brits (Northcliff, Jhb) - BMW G650 GS (Motorcycle) - Pending.

98. Lizanne v/d Merwe (Bloemfontein) - Mitsubishi Pajero (4x4) - Completed.

99. Attie Oosthuizen (Boksburg) - BMW (Motorcycle) - Completed.

100. Raynard Oosthuizen (Boksburg) - Honda 250 Rally (Motorcycle) - Completed.

101. Francois van der Merwe (Bloemfontein) - BMW 1200GSA (Motorcycle) - Completed.

102. Robin Borley (Mpumalanga) - KTM 990 Adventure (Motorcycle) - Pending.

103. Henk Apello (Jhb) - BMW R1200GS Rallye (Motorcycle) - Completed.

104. Antonie Jordaan (Cape Town) - VW Amarok (4x4) - Pending.

105. David Lubbe (Deneysville) - Kawasaki (M/Cycle) - Pending

106. Duif Lubbe (Oranjeville) - Suzuki (M/Cycle) - Completed.

107. Gerhard Van Zyl (Vaal Marina) - Ducati (M/Cycle) - Completed.

108. Chris Maree (Vanderbijl Park) - Yamaha XT250 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

109. Adriaan van Tonder (Aliwal North) - BMW R1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Pending.

110. Belinda Lubbe (Oranjeville) - Honda XR (M/Cycle) - Pending.

111. Jessica Meyer (Windhoek) - BMW R1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Pending.

112. Tertius Van Niekerk (Aliwal North) - Ford Everest (4x4) - Completed.

113. Stefan Boshoff (Bloemfontein) - BMW 1200GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

114. Behan Boshoff (Bloemfontein)  - BMW 1200GS (M/Cycle) - Completed

115. Sakkie Coetzer (Bloemfontein) - BMW 1200GS Rallye (M/Cycle) - Pending.

116. Kobus Etsebeth (Prieska) - KTM 1290 Adventure S (M/Cycle) - Completed.

117. Reinhardt Kruger (Ohope, New Zealand) - Kawasaki KLR650 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

118. Willie Oodendaal (Aliwal North) - Honda X650L (M/Cycle) - Completed.

119. Stephen Kruger (Pretoria) - BMW 1200GSA (M/Cycle) - Pending.

120. Derick le Roux (Durban) - Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Completed

121. Jon Woodgate (Hilton) - KTM 520 EXC (M/cycle) - Completed.

122. Natie Smit (Pretoria) - Isuzu KB300 DC (4x4) - Completed

123. Kevin Liddle (Pietermaritzburg) - KTM 990 Adventure - Completed

124. Kevin Wallis (Merrivale) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

125. Herman Kirstein (Pretoria) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

126. Chris Isted (Rhodes) - KTM 990 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

127. Mick & Rosie Boylett (Randpark Ridge) - Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed.

128. Dirk Strydom (Pretoria) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

129. Des Appelcryn (Zwartkops) - KTM 950 Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

130. John Briscoe (Mnt.Edgecombe) - BMW R1200 GSR (M/Cycle) - Pending.

131. Francois van der Westhuizen (Pretoria) - KTM (M/Cycle) - Completed

132. Gert Becker (Pretoria) - KTM Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

133. Rainert Beukes (Faerie Glen) - KTM 690 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

134. John Astbury (Uitenhage) - KTM 990 Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

135. Leon le Roux (Bryanston) - Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed

136. Gerra Marx (Bospoort) - M/Benz Gelandewagen (4x4) - Pending

137. Tienie Nagel (Centurion) - KTM 1290 S-Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Completed.

138. Geoff Spence (Jhb) - BMW GS800 Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

139. Gary Ponting (Robertson) - KTM 1190R Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

140. Tymen Bouma (Cape Town) - KTM 1290R Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

141. Alta Geyer (Potchefstroom) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed

142. Mark Attree (Centurion) - BMW 1200A (M/Cycle) - Pending.

143. Johann van den Heever (Bredell) - KTM 690 A (M/Cycle) - Completed.

144. Mark Ilbury (Cape Town) - Toyota Land Cruiser 200 (4x4) - Completed.

145. Trevor Hall (Piketberg) - Toyota Land Cruiser 200 (4x4) - Completed

146. Jacobus Smith (George) - Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed

147. Graham Adie (Lions River, KZN) - Toyota Land Cruiser (4x4) - Completed.

148. Francois van der Westhuizen (Cape Town) - BMW 1200 GDS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

149. Henk Rossouw (Durbanville) - Toyota Land Cruiser 76 (4x4) - Completed.

150. Anwar Omar (Cape Town) - Land Rover Discovery3 (4x4) - Completed 90%.

151. Doug Lyon (Volksrust) - Mitsibushi Pajero (4x4) - Completed.

152. Natie Smit (Dorandia) - Isuzu KB300 (4x4) - Completed.

153. Eugene Fourie (Pretoria) - Isuzu KB250 (4x4) - Completed.

154. Sean Bezuidenhout (Jhb) - Toyota Prado (4x4) - Completed.

155. Casper Steenkamp (Somerset West) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed.

156. Willem Nordeje (Pretoria) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

157. Gustav Scholtz (Pretoria) - BMW 1200 GS Rallye (M/Cycle) - Completed.

158. Niell le Roux (Jhb) - Renault Duster 1.4 DCi (4x4) - Completed.

159. Dominic Rimmer (Port Elizabeth) - KTM 990 Adventure (M/Cycle) - Pending.

160. Daryll Saunders (Randburg) - VW Amarok (4x4) - Completed.

161. Jens Wortman (Germany) - Suzuki DRZ400e (M/Cycle) - Pending.

162. Joerg Tonn (Germany) - Honda XR650L (M/Cycle) - Pending.

163. Hendrik Verloren van Themaat (Pretoria) - Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed.

164. Richard Heathcote (Nottingham) - Toyota Land Cruiser SC LDV (4x4) - Completed

165. Elaine De Sa (Boksburg)  - Kawasaki KLR 650 (M/Cycle) - Completed

166. Orlando De Sa (Boksburg) - Kawasaki KLR 650 (M/Cycle) - Completed

167. Heynrich Ferreira (Mthatha) - KTM 990 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

168. Wilf Chait (Johannesburg) - VW Amarok (4x4) - Pending.

169. Morne Fourie (East London) - Ford Ranger (4x4) - Completed

170. Boris Kamstra (Parkhurst) - KTM 790 Adventure (M/Cycle) - Pending.

171. Carlos Gonzaga (Midrand) - Nissan Patrol (4x4) - Pending.

172. Jacqui Bohm (Mpumalanga) - VW Crewbus (4x4) - Pending.

173. Deon Viljoen (Rhodesfield) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) -Completed.

174. Canzius Pretorius (Nelspruit) - KTM 1090R (M/Cycle) - Completed.

175. Righard Meyer (Nelspruit) - BMW R1250GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

176. Karen Jenkinson (Hartbeesfontein) - BMW R1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

177. James Jenkinson (Hartbeesfontein) - BMW R1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

178. Michelle Kamstra (Parkhurst) - VW Crew Bus (4x4) - Pending.

179. Pikkie Du Plessis (Midstream Estate) - BMW F850 GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

180. Laurence Farquhar (Pretoria) - BMW 1200 GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

181. Matt Wunder (Pretoria) - BMW F800 GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

182. Boris Kamstra (Parkhurst) - BMW R1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

183. Mike Holmes (Bryanston) - BMW R1200 GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

184. Shirley Holmes (Bryanston) - BMW R1200 GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

185. Gus Solyom (Meyersdal) - BMW R1200GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

186. Thomas Bohm (Mpumalanga) - BMW R1200 GS Trophy (M/Cycle) - Completed.

187. Dirk Meintjies (Doringkloof) - KTM 500 EXC-F (M/Cycle) - Completed..

188. Jaco Pretorius (Pretoria) - Runner - Completed 21st to 24th September 2019 (1st runner to finish)

189. Christo Meintjies - (Doringkloof) - BMW G450X (M/Cycle) - Completed.

190. Ross Lord - (Jhb) - KTM 1090 (M/Cycle) - Completed

191. Greg Vaughan - (Jhb) Kawasaki KLR 650 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

192. Dan Van Hemert - (Sandton) - VW Crew Bus (4 Motion) - Pending.

193. Roland Peelen (Netherlands) - Husqvarna 701 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

197. Rynardt Crous (Pennington) - BMW 1200 GS (M/Cycle) - Pending.

198. Slade Venter (Bazley Beach KZN) - KTM 990 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

199. Gordon Guthrie (Vorna Valley) - KTM350 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

200. Woolf Freinkel (Jhb) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed.

201. Remco van Aalst (Krugersdorp) - Lada Niva (4x4) - Completed.

202. Theo Van Schalkwyk (Kathu) - Honda CRF250 L (M/Cycle) - Pending.

203. Jim Rankin (Dowerglen) - VW Touareg (4x4) - Completed.

204. Andrew Langham (Pretoria) - Toyota Prado (4x4) - Completed.

205. Frik van der Merwe (George) - Toyota Prado (4x4) - Completed.

206. Ian Teepe (Brentwood Park) - Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed

207. Barrie Barnardt (Stellenbosch) - Ford Ranger Wildrack (4x4) - Completed.

208. Dave Claxton (Durban) - Ford Ranger (4x4) - Completed.

209. Ian le Roux (KZN) - Toyota FJ Cruiser - Completed.

210. CourtneyJohnson (Pretoria) - Lada Niva (4x4) - Completed.

211. Johan Jansen (Pretoria) - Toyota Prado (4x4) - Completed.

212. Mark Heaton (Johannesburg) - Ford Ranger Wildtrack (4x4)   Completed

213. Guy Van Heerden (Tzaneen) - Honda CRF1000L Africa Twin (M/Cycle) - Pending.

214. Christo Meintjies (Doringkloof) - BMW (M/Cycle) - Completed.

215. Dirk Meintjies (Doringkloof) - KTM (M/Cycle) - Completed.

216. Tony Rowley (Zimbabwe) - KTM 1190A  (M/Cycle) - Pending.

217. Deon Basson (Centurion) - BMW R1200 GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

218. Alwyn Engelbrecht (Pretoria) - BMW R1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

219. Simon Skelton (Roodekrans) - Kawasaki KL500 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

220. Kobus Pietersen (Bloemfontein) - Mitsubishi Pajero (4x4) - Pending

221. Andre Smuts (Bloemfontein) - Land Rover Discovery1 V8 (4x4)  - Pending

222. Yolanda Brown (Bloemfontein) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Pending 

223. Alan Hider (Cape Town) - Triumph Tiger 800 XCX (M/Cycle) - Pending.

224. Nick & Phillipa Holm (Zimbabwe) Triumph Tiger 800 (M/Cycle) - Completed

225. Derrick Liddell (Port Elizabeth) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed.

226. Brian Williams (Pinetown) - BMW GS800 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

227. Herman de Bruyn (Tzaneen) - BMW R1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

228. Andrea Sella (George) - Honda CRF 250L (M/Cycle) - Completed.

229. Bernard van den Dool (Hugnor Farm) - BMW 1200GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

230. Paul Bredenkamp (Tzaneen) - KTM 500 Rally (M/Cycle) - Completed.

231. Scruffy De Jager (Jhb) - Land Rover Discovery ll (4x4) - Completed.

232. Dale Maxwell (Kloof, KZN) - Triumph Tiger 800 XC (M/Cycle) - Completed.

233. Danie Swanepoel (Tzaneen) - BMW 1200GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

234. Douglas Hoets (Tzaneen) - KTM 990 Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Completed

235. Gerrit du Toit (Lushof) - KTM 990 Adventure (M/Cycle) - Completed.

236. Ludwig Schmidt (Luneburg, KZN) - Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Pending 

237. Johan Lubbe (Bethlehem) - Honda XR400 (M/Cycle) - Pending 

239. Alan Crundall (Queensland, Australia) - KTM 790 (M/Cycle) - Pending.

240. Johan Lubbe (Bethlehem) - Honda XR400 (M/Cycle) - Pending 

241. Derek Botha (Shangai, China) - Trail Runner) - Completed

242. Graham Katzenellenbogen (Cheltondale) - Toyota Land Cruiser (4x4) - Completed.

243. Jaco Pretorius (Pretoria) - Scott RC 900 Comp (MTB) - Completed.

244. Jaco Pretorius (Pretoria) - Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Completed.

245. Colin Shindler (Houghton) - Toyota Land Cruiser (4x4) - Completed

246. Zak Nel (Queenstown) - Mistsubishi Triton (4x4) - Pending. (2nd time)

247. Maarten Boerop (Larnac) - KTM 790R (M/Cycle) - Pending.

248. Charmaine Radford & Wikus van Rensburg (Sandton) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed

249. Ben the Canine (Sandton) - Runner (Dog) - Completed

250. Jack Radford - (Trichardt) -Trail Runner- Completed

251. Jaco van Vuuren - (East London) - Toyota Prado (4x4) - Completed

252. Werner de Beer (Harrismith) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed

253. Johan van Vuuren (Pretoria) Trail Runner - Completed

254. Pierre Fourie (Avanti Farm) - Yamaha XT1200 ZE (M/Cycle) - Pending.

255. Patrick Stephenson (East London) - Land Rover Defender (4x4) - Completed

256. Gerrit du Toit (Tzaneen) - BMW 1200 A (M/Cycle) - Completed

257. Torsten Wittrowski (East London) - Land Rover Discovery - Completed

258. Fanie Geyer (Louis Trichardt) - KTM 1100 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

259. Sandy Bessler (Gonubie) - Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed.

260. Collan & Michelle Nicholas (East London) - Toyota Land Cruiser - Completed

261. Stephan Toenjes (East London) - Trail runner - Completed

262. Matthias Schneider ( East London) - Land Rover Discovery (4x4) - Completed

263. Marinus van Sandwyk (Harrismith) - BMW 1200GS (M/Cycle) - Completed

264. Yusuf Essa (Durban) - Toyota Land Cruiser (4x4) - Pending 

265. Jaco Victor (Bloemfontein) - BMW GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

266. Emile de Beer (Harrismith) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

267. Milan Radmanovic (Pretoria) - BMW GS 1200 ADV (M/Cycle) - Pending. 

268. Blanche van Vuuren (Pretoria) - Toyota Prado (4x4) - Completed

269. Allen Liversage (Pretoria) - BMW (M/Cycle) - Pending.

270. Jacques Groenewald (Pretoria) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Pending.

271. Richard & Tiffany Hein (Jhb) - KTM 1290 Super Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Completed

272. Serry da Silva (Port Elizabeth) - KTM 990A (M/Cycle) - Pending.

273. Niekie Sauer (Port Elizabeth) - Honda Africa Twin (M/Cycle) - Completed

274. Gavin Mould (Port Elizabeth) - KTM 790 A (M/Cycle) - Pending.

275. Vaughn Wicks (East London) - Ford Ranger (4x4) - Completed

276. Darryl Wicks (East London) - Ford Ranger (4x4) - Completed

277. Divan van der Merwe (Gauteng) - BMW F850 GS - Completed.

278. Andy Masters (Lindley, Free State) - Toyota Hilux Legend 45 - Pending

277. Erik Potgieter (Glen Marais) - BMW 1200GS M/Cycle - Completed

278. Rodney Buchan (Mossel Bay) - Jeep Wrangler - Completed

279. Mark Heaton (Jhb) - Jeep Cherokee - Completed (2nd time)

280. Brian Miller (Port Shepstone) - Toyota Land Cruiser 76 - Completed 

281. Patrick Dillon (Jhb) - Toyota Land Cruiser - Completed

282. Pieter Erasmus (Randburg) - Mitsubishi Triton - Completed

283. Barrie Barnhardt (Stellenbosch) - Ford Wildtrack - Completed (2nd time)

284. Mike & Sysser Waspe (Scarborough) - Suzuki Jimny 1.5 AT - Completed

285. Stuart Lepart (Pretoria) - Ford Ranger 4x4 - Completed

286. Paul Henry (Paarl) - M/Benz Gelandewagen - Completed

287. Neil van Tonder (Durbanville) - Toyota FJ Cruiser - Completed

288. Abie Spies (Cape Town) - Range Rover Sport - Completed

289. Philip Wantling (Knysna) - Nissan Navara 4x4 - Completed

290. Hendrik & Lorraine Oosthuizen (Pretoria) - Suzuki Jimny 1.5 AT - Completed

291. Dean Mc Kelvey (Gauteng) - KTM 690 - M/Cycle - Results Pending. 

292. George Skaris (Cape Town) - BMW 1200 GS - M/Cycle - Completed

293. Clinton Cockerell (Westville, KZN) - KTM 790 M/Cycle - Completed.

294. Kevin Murray (KZN) - Honda Africa Twin XRV750 M/Cycle - Completed.

295. Bruce Anderson (Eikenhof) - KTM 500 ECC-F M/Cycle -Completed.

296. Neil Richardson (Johannesburg) - KTM 450 XC-W M/Cycle - Completed.

297. Andre Schmidt (Glen Vista) - Suzuki DRZ 400 M/Cycle - Pending.

298. Alewyn Botha (Monterray) - KTM 500 M/Cycle - Completed.

299. Franz Muller (Cape Town) - Toyota Fortuner 4x4 - Completed.

300. Thomas West (Cape Town) - Land Rover Discovery (4x4) - Pending.

301. Serle Wust (Cape Town) - Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Completed.

302. Anton Wheeler (Centurion) - KTM 790 (M/Cycle) - Pending results & subs.

303. Richard Montjoie (Boksburg) - KTM 990 (M/Cycle) - Pending

304. Joubert Smith (Bloemfontein) - BMW 1200GS (M/Cycle) - Pending results.

305. Pauli Massyn (Centurion) - KTM500 (M/Cycle) - Pending results & subs.

306. Kobus Fourie (Bloemfontein) - BMW GSA 1200LC (M/Cycle) - Pending results.

307. Sean Swart (Benoni) - KTM 990 (M/Cycle) - Pending results & subs.

308. Stephen Muller (Bloemfontein) - BMW R1250GD (M/Cycle) - Pending results & subs.

309. John Wood (Cape Town) - KTM 690 Enduro R (M/Cycle) - Pending results.

310. Thomas Bohm (Sabie) - BMW R1250 GS HP (M/Cycle) - Completed

311. Theo van Niekerk (Pretoria) - BMW R1250 GS Sport (M/Cycle) - Completed.

312. Colin Morris (Midstream) - KTM 990 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

313. Paul Munnik (Riverclub) - BMW R1250 GS (M/Cycle) - Pending results.

314. Patricia Draper (Riverclub) - BMW R1250 GS (M/Cycle) - Pending results.

315. Craig Mc Donald (Meyersdal) - KTM 790 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

316. Chris Strydom (Weltevrede Farm) - BMW R1200 GS (M/Cycle) - Pending results.

317. Allen Liversage (Groenkloof) - BMW 1250 GS (M/Cycle) - Pending results.

318. Jaques Groenewald (Pretoria) - BMW R1200 GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

319. Bobby Forssman (Morningside) - BMW R1200 GS (M/Cycle) - Pending results.

320. James Jenkinson (Cullinan) - BMW R1250 GSAdv (M/Cycle) - Pending results.

321. Karen Jenkinson  (Cullinan) - BMW R1250 GSAdv (M/Cycle) - Pending results.

322. Johan Schoeman (Hartebeespoort) - Honda African Twin 1000 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

323. Warren Venter (Krugersdorp) - BMW GSA1250 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

324. Marius Ackermann (Bloemfontein) - Toyota Land Cruiser (4x4) - Pending results.

325. Raymond Emmerick (Graskop) - BMW R1250 GS (M/Cycle) - Pending results

326. Shirley Anne Emmerick (Graskop) - BMW R1250 GS (M/Cycle) - Pending results

327. Darryl Thompson (Rustenburg) - BMW F850 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

328. Tim Raymond (Midstream) - BMW R1250 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed.

329. Werner Schoeman (Hartbeespoort) - KTM 890 Adv R (M/Cycle) - Completed.

330. Charlie de Boer (Welgelegen, W/Cape) - Mistsubishi Pajero GLS DiD - Completed.

331. Andrew Steer (Knysna) - BMW R1250GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

332. Paul Couto (Alberton) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Completed.

333. Wessel van Wyk (Cape Town) - BMW Dakar F650 GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

334. Russell Opland (Roodepoort) - Land Rover Freelander SD4 (4x4) - Completed. 

335. Ant Page (Sedgefield) - BMW 1250GS (M/Cycle) - Completed.

336. Riaan de Villiers (Hartbeespoort) - KTM 1090 Adenture R (M/Cycle) - Pending results and subs.

337. Nico van der Smit (Hekpoort) - Ford Ranger (4x4) - Completed.

338. Marc Ter Mors (Jhb) - Husqvarna 450TE (M/Cycle) - Completed.

339. Edwin Roberts (Saddlebrook Estate) - Mitsubishi Colt (4x4) - Pending results.

340. Grant Geyer (Cape Town) - KTM1290 Super Adv R (M/Cycle) - Pending results and subs.

341. Louis Joubert (Durbanville) - KTM 1290R (M/Cycle) - Pending results and subs.

342. Deon Swanepoel (Riviera) - Suzuki V-Strom (M/Cycle) - Completed.

343. Nick Pretorius (Jhb) - KTM 790 Adv R (M/Cycle) - Completed.

344. Mauritz Parsons (Brakpan) - Yamaha XT500 (M/Cycle) - Pending results and subs.

345. Yvonne Zietsman (Pretoria) - Shank's Pony (Walk) - Pending results and subs.

346. Philip van den Berg (Pretoria) - Ford Ranger (4x4) - Completed.

347. Robin Twaddle (Midrand) - Pajero Sport (4x4) - Pending results.

348. Zkaryah Parsons (Brakpan) - Yamaha XT500 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

349. Lawrence Atkinson (Brakpan) - Yamaha XT500 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

350. Adrian Venter (Johannesburg) - Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Pending results. 

351. Gary Davidson (Randburg) - Bucher Duro (4x4) - Pending 

352. Koos Arnold (Port Elizabeth) - Ford Ranger (4x4) - Pending results.

353. John Petrie (Midrand) - KTM 500 (M/Cycle) - Pending 

354. Chris Smith (Kirkwood) - BMW (M/Cycle) - Pending r

355. Izak Laubscher (Midrand) - VW Amarok (4x4) - Pending 

356. Wessel Badenhorst (Paarl) - BMW 1200 GSA (M/Cycle - Pending 

357. Pierre Fourie (Robertway) - Yamaha Super Tenere (M/Cycle) - Pending 

358. Danny Eldridge (Port Elizabeth) - Toyota Prado (4x4) - Pending 

359. Marius Sullwald (Stellenbosch) - Honda Africa Tiwn (M/Cycle) - Pending 

360. Marius Vermeulen (Honeydew) - Triumph Tiger 900 (M/Cycle) - Pending 

361. Bouwer Bosch (Randburg) - Hero Xpulse (Scrambler) - Pending 

362. Thomas Bohm (Sabie) - BMW R1250 GS HP (M/Cycle) - Completed. (3rd  Ben 10) 

363. James Jenkinson (Cullinan) - KTM 990R (M/Cycle) Completed

364. Herman Reiners (Benoni) - KTM 990 (M/Cycle) - Completed 

365. Gerd Baum (Cullinan) - KTM 1090 (M/Cycle) - Completed 

366. Steen Ellingford (Benoni) - BMW F800 GS (M/Cycle) - Pending 

367. Jaco Botha (Sabie) - BMW F850 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed 

368. Eddie Goosen (Nelspruit) - BMW R1250 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed

369. Jacques Nel (Benoni) - Yamaha XT 660Z (M/Cycle) - Pending 

370. Renier van der Wetshuizen (Roodepoort) - Yamaha Tenere 700 (M/Cycle) - Completed 

371. Dave Mulcahy (Johannesburg) - Honda CRF 450X (M/Cycle) - Pending 

372. Bren Bell (Johannesburg) - Husaberg 450 (M/Cycle) - Pending 

373. Jaco Kruger (Centurion) - BMW R1250 GSA (M/Cycle) - Pending 

374. Roan Grunder (Bloemfontein) - Honda XR250 Tornado (M/Cycle) - Pending 

375. Rene Welgemoed (Vereeniging) - KTM 990 (M/Cycle) -  Pending 

376. Dirk Lombard (George) - M/Benz Gelandewagen 350 (4x4) -  Pending 

377. Brendon Warne (Vereeniging) - Husqrvana 701 (M/Cycle) - Pending 

378. Jacques Snyman (Vanderbijlpark) - BMW 1200 GS (M/Cycle) - Pending 

379. David Cunningham (Frankfort) - Yamaha XT660R (M/Cycle) - Pending 

380. Andre Smith (Alberton) - KTM990 Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Pending 

381. Werner Mostert (Midrand) - Suzuki DL1000 V-Strom (M/Cycle) - Pending 

382. Andre Cromhout (Honeydew) - Tiger 900 RallyPro (M/Cycle) - Pending 

383. Marius Els (Wakkerstroom) - Nissan Narava (4x4) - Pending 

384. Erik Potgieter (Kempton Park) - Land Rover Discovery 4 (4x4) - Completed

385. Helgard Potgieter (Northvilla) - Toyota land Cruiser (4x4) -  Completed

386. Herman Bohmer (Paarl) - Mitsubishi Pajero (4x4) - Completed

387. Benjamin Bohmer (Cape Town) - Toyota Hilux (4x4) -  Completed

388. Reinhard Bohmer (Cape Town) - Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Completed

389. Leon van der Nest (Jhb) - MTB (Bicycle) - Pending 

390. Margot van der Nest (Jhb) - MTB (Bicycle) - Pending 

391. Clive Allison (Cape Town) - Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Completed

392. Barrie Barnardt (Stellenbosch) - Ford Ranger Wildtrak (4x4) - Completed (4th time!!!!)

393. Alan Buccholtz (Jhb) - Land Rover Discovery 5 (4x4) - Completed

394. Dave Coates (Salt Rock) - Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed

395. Jonathan Hemp (Cape Town) - Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed

396. Chris Lilley (Cape Town) - Mitsubishi Pajero SWB (4x4) - Completed

397. Leon Muller (Pretoria) - Nissan Navara (4x4) - Completed

398. Jacques Oelofsen (Port Elizabeth) - Toyota Land Cruiser 79 (4x4) - Completed

399. Kevin Pickup (Midrand) - Toyota Land Cruiser 200 (4x4) - Completed

400. Robin Twaddle (Midrand) - Mitsubishi Pajero Sport (4x4) - Completed

401. Jannie van Wyk (Benoni) - VW Amarok (4x4) - Completed

402. Rod Williams (Sandton) - Toyota Land Cruiser 200 (4x4) - Completed

403. Mark Pinder (Cape Town) - Toyota Prado VX (4x4) - Completed

404. Rickey Choles (Vaalwater) - KTM 530 EXC (M/Cycle) - Pending 

405. Deon Laurence (Vaalwater) - KTM 450 (M/Cycle) - Pending 

406. Tina du Toit (Vaalwater) - Honda CRF230 (M/Cycle) - Pending 

407. Leon du Toit (Vaalwater) - GasGas 350 Enduro (M/Cycle) - Pending 

408. Jan Pretorius (Middelburg, MPL) - Ford Ranger (4x4) -  Pending 

409. Adrian Mouton ( Bushmans) - Yamaha Tenere 700 (M/Cycle) - Completed

410. Everhard van Pletzen (Port Elizabeth) - KTM 790R (M/Cycle) - Completed

411. Schalk van Pletzen (Pretoria) - KTM 690 Enduro R (M/Cycle) - Completed

412. Nolan Sandman (Sandton) - KTM 890 Adventure R (M/Cycle) - Pending 

413. Marius Kearns (Brits) - BMW F800 GS (M/Cycle) - Completed

414. Herman Niemandt (Pretoria) - BMW R1250 GS Rallye (M/Cycle) - Completed

415. Francois Fritzgerald (Mossel Bay) - BMW R1200 GSA (M/Cycle) - Completed

416. Alan Els (Port Elizabeth) - Ford Ranger (4x4) - Pending 

417. Byron Strohm (East London) - Yamaha XT600 Z Tenere (M/Cycle) - Pending

418. Martin Gill (Fourways) - Trek Rail 7 (MTB) - Pending 

419. Jaco Steenkamp (Pretoria) - Toyota Hilux (4x4) - Pending 

420. Rhonwyn Gilbert (Malmesbury) - KTM 1290 Adventure (M /Cycle) - Completed.

421. Piers Morgan (Winston Park) - KTM 500 (M/Cycle) - Pending 

422. Sean Koekemoer (Kloof) - KTM XC-W (M/Cycle - Pending 

423. Braham Edwards (Jhb) - KTM 500 (M/Cycle) - Completed.

424. Vincent Horn (Roodepoort) - Suzuki DR650 (M/Cycle) - Completed

425. Robert Heywood (Jhb) - KTM 500 EXC (M/Cycle) - Completed

426. Dave Child (Kleinmond) - Nissan Patrol (4x4) - Completed

427. Michael Church (Himeville) - Ford Everest (4x4) - Completed

428. Peter Emmanuel (Knysna) - Toyota Fortuner (4x4) - Completed

429. Luius Erasmus (Settlers, Limpopo) - VW Amarok (4x4) - Completed

430. Nissan Navara (Knysna) - Nissan Navara (4x4) - Pending

431. Solam Mgqobozi (Indwe) - Toyota Prado (4x4) - Completed

432. Johann Moller (Mossel Bay) - Mercedes Benz GLE 400d (4x4) - Completed

433. Johan Roos (Potchefstroom) - VW Amarok (4x4) - Completed

434. Jo Schutten (Robertson) - Toyota Land Cruiser (4x4) - Completed

435. Casper Steenkamp (Somerset West) - Suzuki Jimny 1.5GLS (4x4) - Completed

436.John Taylor ( Plettenberg Bay) - Toyota Prado GD VXL (4x4) - Completed

437.Hendrik Vangansewinkel (Somerset West) - Ford Everest (4x4) - Completed

438.Cilliers Viljoen (Welgedacht) - Lexus LC600 (4x4) - Completed

439. Carl Triegaardt (George) - Land Rover Defender (4x4) - Completed

440. Johan Fouche (Jhb) - Toyota Land Cruiser 105 GX (4x4) - Completed

441. Jan van Rensburg (Pretoria) - Suzuki Jimny (4x4) - Pending

442.  Leon & Desre Jansen Van Vuuren (Limpopo) - Ford Ranger 4x4 - Completed 

443. Johan & Anoinette Jacobs (Limpopo) - Tooyota Hilux 4x4 - Completed